Age Group Leaders 10k


Male 24 and Under
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 3 4 Ely Martinez 20 233 00:51:46
2 12 18 Joaquin Quintero 19 234 01:00:11
3 23 35 Spencer Freiboth 15 142 01:05:25
4 34 67 Grant Robb 18 149 01:13:10
5 37 73 Aden Wardrop 12 2 01:14:37
6 40 76 Tim Hummel 23 64 01:16:46
7 48 90 Zaman Merchant 13 497 01:21:04
8 49 91 Ziyad Merchant 11 496 01:21:09
9 52 100 Austin Wagner 21 85 01:24:03
10 54 107 Chew Liuqing 24 481 01:25:33
Female 24 and Under
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 2 5 Rebecca Barnhart 23 27 00:52:26
2 5 15 Maddy Galvez 19 47 00:58:04
3 8 20 Maddy French 20 25 01:00:51
4 9 26 Megan French 24 24 01:02:16
5 16 41 Carrissa Cochrane 23 101 01:06:42
6 32 65 Brooke Robb 18 148 01:12:48
7 38 83 Nichole Freiboth 22 141 01:20:01
8 57 111 Caitlin Marrin 24 107 01:26:00
9 75 137 Katie Dosch 17 144 01:39:20
10 78 141 Nicole Arbolente 21 79 01:41:25

Male Open (25-34)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 1 1 Matthieu Gancedo 31 3 00:42:19
2 6 8 John Burkle 34 78 00:54:11
3 7 9 James Bryan 34 12 00:54:16
4 10 14 David Sanderson 34 126 00:57:52
5 18 27 Hudson Leung 25 10 01:02:22
6 20 29 Brandon Nicolas 29 470 01:02:54
7 21 30 Nicholas Stuebe 27 58 01:03:01
8 22 34 Carlos Dubon 33 94 01:05:20
9 26 42 Gustavo Herrera 28 102 01:06:46
10 28 44 Oscar Esteves 28 70 01:07:09
11 32 55 Jermey Knox 33 14 01:10:31
12 35 70 Alex Grabmiller 30 125 01:13:23
13 36 71 Brandon Taylor 32 471 01:14:03
14 41 77 Jonathon Zink 33 116 01:17:03
15 53 101 Francisco Calvillo 33 69 01:24:08
16 55 116 Hisham Askandarani 28 119 01:28:16
Female Open (25-34)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 6 17 Alaina Puckett 25 112 00:59:58
2 10 31 Jennifer Evans 29 166 01:03:24
3 11 32 Britany Adame 28 33 01:03:32
4 12 33 Hayley Miller 29 104 01:04:19
5 14 38 Sherri Hultin 34 55 01:05:43
6 15 40 Kristen Rodriguez 33 132 01:06:20
7 19 48 Martia Flores 26 478 01:07:54
8 20 50 Kimberly MacLean 31 53 01:08:56
9 23 54 Norma Dubon 25 95 01:10:22
10 24 56 Olivia Humphrey 26 67 01:10:39
11 25 57 Janice Chavez 29 54 01:11:16
12 30 63 Sarah Mellors 28 66 01:12:37
13 31 64 Dinaba Dubon 26 93 01:12:41
14 36 72 Grady Gardenhire 28 494 01:14:27
15 37 78 Heidi Suter 32 76 01:17:26
16 39 84 Lauren Bertolino 26 118 01:20:08
17 49 102 Maria Calvillo 34 65 01:24:12
18 51 104 Haley Whitehead 25 123 01:24:35
19 58 112 Jennifer Taran 28 108 01:26:05
20 60 114 Melissa Testerman 32 143 01:27:38
21 61 115 Tenli Roach 34 52 01:27:41
22 68 129 Melissa Budd 31 45 01:36:04
23 72 134 Lisa Utsinger 30 18 01:38:49
24 77 140 Elaine Jessica Tamargo 27 41 01:40:25
25 81 144 Priscilla Urbina 28 113 01:42:24
26 83 146 Yesenia Marquez 26 111 01:44:30
27 89 152 April Blankenship 34 248 01:56:06
28 90 153 Eliana Romero 27 6 02:03:37

Male Master (35-44)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 2 3 Erik Jacobsen 42 88 00:51:32
2 5 7 Edgar Lopez 35 138 00:53:37
3 8 10 Andres Roman 38 89 00:54:35
4 11 16 Patrik Outericky 39 130 00:59:05
5 13 21 thomas chao 43 68 01:01:08
6 14 22 Ron Rafii 42 87 01:01:14
7 15 23 Jake Stangl 40 124 01:01:23
8 16 24 Carlos Garcia 40 121 01:01:28
9 19 28 Carlos Martinez 39 105 01:02:27
10 24 36 Siddharth Thakkar 35 106 01:05:30
11 30 49 RJ Manalastas 44 487 01:08:03
12 43 80 Nima Namdar 37 48 01:19:26
13 57 121 Michael Yang 38 39 01:30:48
14 61 128 John Claiborne 38 133 01:34:35
15 63 139 Atul Dedhia 39 29 01:39:48
Female Master (35-44)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 1 2 Laurel Shearer 36 485 00:51:21
2 3 11 Beth Simmons 36 137 00:54:48
3 7 19 Accursia Baldassano 42 61 01:00:47
4 21 51 Natalie Hirshman 41 56 01:09:06
5 22 52 Vima Bruno 41 5 01:09:16
6 27 60 tiffani rosing 41 90 01:12:08
7 29 62 Mariana Loro 40 28 01:12:21
8 35 69 Claire Namdar 38 49 01:13:18
9 40 85 Leticia Freiboth 42 140 01:20:24
10 41 88 Kenia Gonzalez 35 146 01:20:49
11 42 89 Michellle Holland 38 15 01:20:58
12 45 94 Julia Garcia 44 120 01:22:21
13 46 95 Caroline Scott 43 13 01:23:19
14 47 96 Kathleen York 44 23 01:23:22
15 48 97 LaChandra Mosley 39 114 01:23:33
16 50 103 Maria Bryan-Arnold 37 11 01:24:21
17 53 106 Mercedes St.Hilarie 38 135 01:25:27
18 55 109 Sonya Lopez 37 91 01:25:47
19 56 110 Tricia Chinn 43 36 01:25:53
20 62 117 Kimberly Stachowsky 35 115 01:28:21
21 64 120 Misty Maurin 37 40 01:30:41
22 66 126 Jessica Quintanilla 37 134 01:33:08
23 67 127 Leticia Villarreal 41 84 01:33:24
24 69 131 Claudia Gutierrrez 43 75 01:36:55
25 73 135 YUKIE SUZUKI 35 38 01:38:55
26 74 136 Melanie Cardenas 38 216 01:39:01
27 80 143 Angela Booth 44 42 01:42:20
28 82 145 Sheila Rad 39 63 01:44:20
29 87 150 Kristi Eberhardt 39 74 01:53:58

Male Master(45-54)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 4 6 Phil Avalos 50 92 00:52:34
2 17 25 Tino Freiboth 47 139 01:01:42
3 25 39 Dennis Apple 47 488 01:06:09
4 27 43 Jon Setoguchi 45 480 01:06:56
5 31 53 Jeff Corder 53 484 01:09:26
6 33 58 Bryan Daugherty 52 81 01:12:01
7 39 75 David Mueller 52 60 01:16:23
8 44 81 Craig Fahey 47 136 01:19:38
9 45 82 Marc Santos 50 50 01:19:53
10 46 86 Kevin Loper 52 72 01:20:34
11 47 87 Robert Booth 51 82 01:20:43
12 50 98 Hsin Tsung Chin 50 21 01:23:37
13 51 99 Gary Dobbins 47 500 01:23:45
14 56 119 Farrukh Merchant 47 495 01:30:29
15 59 124 Gary Lutwen 46 472 01:31:58
16 60 125 John Nowak 52 483 01:32:13
Female Master(45-54)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 4 12 Gail Allen 50 31 00:55:12
2 13 37 Kim French 53 26 01:05:38
3 17 46 Laurie Hendron 52 83 01:07:35
4 18 47 Diane Bressem 51 100 01:07:48
5 26 59 Eileen Daugherty 51 80 01:12:05
6 28 61 Nacey Hamilton 47 499 01:12:14
7 33 66 Carey Robb 50 147 01:13:02
8 34 68 Lena Young 50 98 01:13:14
9 43 92 Donna Tye 50 122 01:21:46
10 52 105 Audrey King 52 490 01:24:43
11 59 113 Mindy Nokes 48 150 01:26:13
12 63 118 Nira PATEL 50 71 01:29:57
13 65 122 Sara Spence 53 493 01:30:54
14 71 133 Peri Lynn Silkwood 49 131 01:38:27
15 76 138 Sandra Dosch 50 145 01:39:25
16 79 142 Wendy Vasquez 45 110 01:41:53
17 84 147 Janey Gidion 45 44 01:47:53
18 85 148 Tami Graham 47 43 01:47:56

Male Vet (55+)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 9 13 James Goltra 56 482 00:56:53
2 29 45 Greg Bard 58 473 01:07:22
3 38 74 John Velasquez 64 99 01:15:58
4 42 79 Mark Asbill 63 128 01:17:30
5 58 123 Mark Graban 59 117 01:31:10
6 62 130 Brian O'Connell 62 51 01:36:17
Female Vet (55+)
Class Gender Overall Name Age Bib# TotalTime
1 44 93 Lene Vineyard 55 109 01:21:53
2 54 108 Purisima Loper 56 73 01:25:40
3 70 132 Jessica Mintz 57 46 01:37:36
4 86 149 Marcelo Maurin 59 86 01:50:52
5 88 151 Lynn Hardin 60 129 01:54:19