50k Finishers
Place Name Gender Age Bib# LastCheckpoint TimeIn Distance TotalTime Pace/Mile Status
1 Ben Bartley M 30 84 Finish 10:28:50 31.2 miles 04:01:55 7.75 Finished
2 Ben Coyle M 39 99 Finish 10:51:34 31.2 miles 04:24:39 8.48 Finished
3 Rony Sanchez M 30 150 Finish 10:55:49 31.2 miles 04:28:54 8.62 Finished
4 Scott Barnes M 33 83 Finish 10:58:00 31.2 miles 04:31:05 8.69 Finished
5 Matt Kafka M 39 115 Finish 11:11:37 31.2 miles 04:44:42 9.13 Finished
6 Blaise Brochard M 48 92 Finish 11:13:25 31.2 miles 04:46:30 9.18 Finished
7 Joshua Mcfarland M 38 114 Finish 11:18:11 31.2 miles 04:51:16 9.34 Finished
8 Mark Vishnevsky M 33 142 Finish 11:19:00 31.2 miles 04:52:05 9.36 Finished
9 Alex Suchy M 46 271 Finish 11:20:09 31.2 miles 04:53:14 9.40 Finished
10 Dan Deuel M 46 104 Finish 11:21:21 31.2 miles 04:54:26 9.44 Finished
11 Ana Guijarro F 33 711 Finish 11:29:04 31.2 miles 05:02:09 9.68 Finished
12 Stephanie Bartley F 30 85 Finish 11:31:36 31.2 miles 05:04:41 9.77 Finished
13 Andrew Obannon M 30 126 Finish 11:40:22 31.2 miles 05:13:27 10.05 Finished
14 Kevin Chenoweth M 27 95 Finish 11:41:14 31.2 miles 05:14:19 10.07 Finished
15 Branden Bollweg M 27 89 Finish 11:45:19 31.2 miles 05:18:24 10.21 Finished
16 Colleen Burns F 24 93 Finish 11:47:16 31.2 miles 05:20:21 10.27 Finished
17 Graham Lambert M 47 120 Finish 11:53:54 31.2 miles 05:26:59 10.48 Finished
18 Norman Ohara M 42 127 Finish 11:57:40 31.2 miles 05:30:45 10.60 Finished
19 Nadia Ruiz F 29 131 Finish 12:13:42 31.2 miles 05:46:47 11.11 Finished
20 Tyler Watts M 30 145 Finish 12:19:37 31.2 miles 05:52:42 11.30 Finished
21 Rhea Deroian F 28 103 Finish 12:19:41 31.2 miles 05:52:46 11.31 Finished
22 Andrew Kolb M 33 116 Finish 12:33:47 31.2 miles 06:06:52 11.76 Finished
23 Darryl Shedarowich M 53 135 Finish 12:36:21 31.2 miles 06:09:26 11.84 Finished
25 Andrew Beauchamp M 53 431 Finish 12:38:42 31.2 miles 06:11:47 11.92 Finished
24 Tarrah Harnden F 32 411 Finish 12:38:42 31.2 miles 06:11:47 11.92 Finished
26 Justin Dankel M 38 101 Finish 12:17:50 31.2 miles 06:12:05 11.93 Finished
27 Alicia Krueger F 43 118 Finish 12:39:34 31.2 miles 06:12:39 11.94 Finished
28 Raymond Morales M 43 401 Finish 12:46:29 31.2 miles 06:16:29 12.07 Finished
29 Brenda Corona F 52 97 Finish 12:43:37 31.2 miles 06:16:42 12.07 Finished
30 John Fisher M 54 701 Finish 12:45:02 31.2 miles 06:18:07 12.12 Finished
31 Todd Scott M 41 134 Finish 12:46:33 31.2 miles 06:19:38 12.17 Finished
32 Justin Watson M 32 144 Finish 12:52:55 31.2 miles 06:26:00 12.37 Finished
33 Anton Talarico M 33 140 Finish 12:57:12 31.2 miles 06:30:17 12.51 Finished
34 Joe Maylish M 35 121 Finish 13:12:17 31.2 miles 06:45:22 12.99 Finished
35 Khoa Chu M 26 751 Finish 13:13:02 31.2 miles 06:46:07 13.02 Finished
36 Nahoko Iwata F 42 113 Finish 13:13:15 31.2 miles 06:46:20 13.02 Finished
37 Tim Widener M 35 147 Finish 13:13:34 31.2 miles 06:46:39 13.03 Finished
38 Craig Young M 42 149 Finish 13:14:55 31.2 miles 06:48:00 13.08 Finished
39 Julie Santillan F 32 132 Finish 13:21:35 31.2 miles 06:54:40 13.29 Finished
40 Min Chae M 58 94 Finish 12:42:20 31.2 miles 07:05:20 13.63 Finished
41 Giles Widener M 43 146 Finish 13:33:24 31.2 miles 07:06:29 13.67 Finished
42 Amber Bowman F 29 90 Finish 13:35:50 31.2 miles 07:08:55 13.75 Finished
43 Amy Bowman F 18 91 Finish 13:35:50 31.2 miles 07:08:55 13.75 Finished
44 Mike Rosinko M 53 130 Finish 13:39:59 31.2 miles 07:13:04 13.88 Finished
45 Steven Funke M 53 106 Finish 13:41:13 31.2 miles 07:14:18 13.92 Finished
46 Mark Bertolone M 25 88 Finish 13:46:24 31.2 miles 07:19:29 14.09 Finished
47 Grace Aguilar F 42 81 Finish 13:46:34 31.2 miles 07:19:39 14.09 Finished
48 Benjamin Sumague M 40 139 Finish 13:51:04 31.2 miles 07:24:09 14.24 Finished
49 Daniel Wilson M 35 148 Finish 13:59:07 31.2 miles 07:32:12 14.49 Finished
50 Frank Dellapace M 56 102 Finish 14:00:28 31.2 miles 07:33:33 14.54 Finished
51 Greg Gayman M 29 107 Finish 14:09:00 31.2 miles 07:42:05 14.81 Finished
52 Jason Mcgee M 40 122 Finish 14:23:08 31.2 miles 07:56:13 15.26 Finished
53 Mercedes Siegle-Gaither F 22 136 Finish 14:43:48 31.2 miles 08:16:53 15.93 Finished
54 Lilia Gonzalez F 40 108 Finish 14:51:33 31.2 miles 08:24:38 16.17 Finished
55 Maureen Mcgrath F 52 441 Finish 14:51:43 31.2 miles 08:24:48 16.18 Finished
56 Natalia Norman F 38 125 Finish 13:37:25 31.2 miles 08:37:25 16.58 Finished
57 Laura Sohaskey F 55 137 Finish 15:09:48 31.2 miles 08:42:53 16.76 Finished
58 Emmett Rahl M 43 128 Finish 13:49:01 31.2 miles 08:44:01 16.80 Finished
59 Richard Craft M 51 100 Finish 15:13:40 31.2 miles 08:46:45 16.88 Finished
60 Dennis Ladnier M 50 119 Finish 15:22:39 31.2 miles 08:55:44 17.17 Finished
61 Karen Mohr F 53 124 Finish 15:22:39 31.2 miles 08:55:44 17.17 Finished
63 Junko Takeya F 42 351 Finish 14:27:29 31.2 miles 08:57:29 17.23 Finished
62 Yen Darcy F 58 201 Finish 14:27:29 31.2 miles 08:57:29 17.23 Finished
64 Jeff Higgins M 46 491 Finish 14:41:43 31.2 miles 09:11:43 17.68 Finished
65 Lauren Miertschin F 49 123 Finish 14:27:29 31.2 miles 09:27:29 18.19 Finished
66 Yael Abraham F 37 80 Finish 16:13:39 31.2 miles 09:46:44 18.81 Finished
67 Amanda Hall F 26 211 Finish 16:13:41 31.2 miles 09:46:46 18.81 Finished